Seminar Schedule Table Test 4

Seminar Program Online
Day 1   Monday, October 19
MEXICO          (Central Time) ACTIVITY SPEAKERS
14:00 to 14:45 CONFERENCE 1     INDIGENOUS WISDOM Fr. ALEX ZATYRKA     MEXICO
14:45 to 15:30 Work group discussion Work Group participants
15:30 to 16:00 Break
16:00 to 17:00 Online Dialog Fr. ALEX and Fr. LAURENCE
17:00 to 18:00 Break
18:00 to 18:45 CONFERENCE 2    HEALING TAU HUIRAMA  and VANESSA ELDRIDGE    NEW ZELAND
18:45 to 19:30 Work group discussion Work Group participants
19:30 to 20:00 Break
20:00 to 21:00 Online Dialog TAU, VANESSA  and Fr. LAURENCE
   
 
Day 2   Tuesday  October 20th. 
MEXICO          (Central Time) ACTIVITY SPEAKERS
7:00 to 7:45 CONFERENCE 3    BUILDING BRIDGES ANA MARIA LLAMAZARES    ARGENTINA
7:45 to 8:30 Work group discussion Work Group participants
8:30 to 9:00 Break
9:00 to 10:00 Online Dialog ANA MARIA  and Fr. LAURENCE
   
10:00 to 10:45 CONFERENCE 2    HEALING (recorded) TAU HUIRAMA  and VANESSA ELDRIDGE    NEW ZELAND
10.45 to 11:30 Work group discussion Work Group participants
11:30 to 12:00 Break
12_00 to 13:00 Online Dialog TAU, VANESSA  and Fr. LAURENCE
13:00 to 14:00 Break
14:00 to 14:45 CONFERENCE 4    LITURGY PULENG MATSANENG     SUDAFRICA
14:45 to 15:30 Work group discussion Work Group participants
15:30 to 16:00 Break
16:00 to 17:00 Online Dialog PULENG and Fr. LAURENCE
17:00 to 18:00  
18:00 to 18:45 CONFERENCE 5    RECONCILIATION RON BEREZAN  and  IVAN ROSYPSKYE        CANADA
18:45 to 19:30 Work group discussion Work Group participants
19:30 to 20:00 Break
20:00 to 21:00 Work group discussion Work Group participants
   
 
Day 3   Wednesday  October 21st. 
MEXICO          (Central Time) ACTIVITY SPEAKERS
10:00 to 10:45 CONFERENCE 5    RECONCILIATION (recorded) RON BEREZAN  and  IVAN ROSYPSKYE        CANADA
10.45 to 11:30 Work group discussion Work Group participants
11:30 to 12:00 Break
12_00 to 13:00 Online Dialog RON, IVAN and Fr. LAURENCE
13:00 to 14:00  
14:00 to 14:45 CONFERENCE 6     INDIGENOUS WISDOM     Fr. ALEX ZATYRKA       MEXICO
14:45 to 15:30 Work group discussion Work Group discussion
15:30 to 16:00 Break
16:00 to 17:00 Online Dialog Fr. ALEX and  Fr. LAURENCE
17:00 to 18:00
18:00 to 18:45 CONFERENCE 7    CARE OF MOTHER EARTH    HILARIO CHI CANUL           MEXICO
18:45 to 19:30 Work group discussion Work Group discussion
19:30 to 20:00 Break
20:00 to 21:00 Online Dialog HILARIO and Fr. LAURENCE
 
 
Day 4   Thursday  October 22nd.
MEXICO Time ACTIVITY SPEAKERS
10:00 to 10:45 CONFERENCE 7    CARE OF MOTHER EARTH (Rec.) HILARIO CHI CANUL           MEXICO
10.45 to 11:30 Work group discussion Work Group discussion
11:30 to 12:00 Break
12:00 to 13:00 Online Dialog HILARIO and Fr. LAURENCE Dialog
13:00 to 14:00  
14:00 to 15:00 ONLINE PANEL     INDIGENOUS WISDOM CONCLUSIONS  Fr. ALEX ZATYRKA and Fr. LAURENCE
15:00 to 16:00 Online Concelebrated Holy Mass Fr. ALEX ZATYRKA and Fr. LAURENCE
Silent Retreat On-Site Program 
Day 1   Friday, October 16
MEXICO          (Central Time) ACTIVITY LOCATION/INDICATIONS
16:00 to 18:00 Registration Main Lobby
18:00 to 19:00 Introduction to beginners Silence begins
19:00 to 20:00 Session 1 Fr. LAURENCE  ON PRAYER  Conference Room
20:00 to 21:00 Dinner Dining Room
21:00 to 22:00 Night Prayer and Meditation Chapel
   
 
Day 2   Saturday,  October 17 
MEXICO          (Central Time) ACTIVITY LOCATION/INDICATIONS
6:30 to 7:00 Meditation (optional) Chapel
7:00 to 7:30 Meditative Walk 2nd. Level , Garden
7:30 to 8:00 Morning Meditation Chapel
8:00 to 9:30 Breakfast Dining Room
9:30 to 10:30 Yoga Garden
10:30 to 12:00 Session 2  Fr. Laurence Freeman OSB Conference Room
12:00 to 13:30 Mid day prayer and meditation  
13:30 to 16:00 Lunch Dining Room
16:00 to 16:30 Meditative Walk Garden
16:30 to 18:00 Session 3  Fr. Laurence Freeman OSB Conference Room
18:00 to 19:00 Break
19:00 to 20:00 Dinner Dining Room
20:00 to 20:30 Oblate Ceremony for Luis Hirán Espinosa Chapel
20:00 to 21:30 Contemplative Mass Chapel
   
 
Day 3   Sunday,  October 18
MEXICO          (Central Time) ACTIVITY LOCATION/INDICATIONS
6:30 to 7:00 Meditation (optional) Chapel
7:00 to 7:30 Meditative Walk 2nd. Level , Garden
7:30 to 8:00 Morning Prayer and Meditation Conference Room
8:00 to 9:30 Breakfast Dining Room
9:30 to 11:00 Yoga  
11:00 to 12:00 Session4 Fr. Laurence Freeman OSB Conference Room
12:00 to 13:00 Mid day Prayer Meditation  
13:00 to 14:00 Q&A       SILENCE ENDS Conference Room
14:00 to 15:30 Lunch Dining Room
     
John Main Seminar 2020